Andrea Bowers

January 4th, 2020

Group Show at Art Omi

Artists: Aleksandr Mergold, Andrea Bowers, Arlene Shechet, Atelier Van Lieshout, Brian Tolle, Goshka Macuga, Hou de Sousa, Matthew Geller, Sarah Braman, Virginia Overton, Yolande Daniels

Venue: Art Omi, Ghent

Date: May 25, 2019 – December 31, 2019

Click here to view slideshow

Full gallery of images and link available after the jump.

(more…)

December 14th, 2019

Art Basel Miami Beach 2019

Haegue Yang at kurimanzutto Image courtesy of the artist and kurimanzutto, Mexico City

Our selections from ** Miami Beach 2019 can be viewed as a slideshow including individual works and booths from throughout the fair or by using the links to documentation of full booths below.

Kenneth Bergfeld at Project Native Informant

Mernet Larsen at James Cohan

Emilio Cruz at Corbett vs. Dempsey

Beverly Pepper at Kayne Griffin Corcoran

Ross Blackener, Cosima von Bonin, Charline von Heyl, Heimo Zobernig, Sean Landers, Seth Price at Petzel

Liz Deschenes, Pamela Rosenkranz, Sam Lewitt at Miguel Abreu

Woody De Othello at Mridians Section, Jessica Silverman

Hannah van Bart at Boesky

Torkwase Dyson at Rhona Hoffman

Haegue Yang at Greene Naftali

Judith Hopf at Metro Pictures

Polly Apfelbaum, Alice Attie, Herbert Brandl, Michal Bundy, Helmut Federale, Katharina Grosse, Imi Knoebel, Daniel Knorr, Caitlin Lonegan, Jessica Stockholder, Christopher Wool at Galerie nächst St. Stephan Rosemarie Schwarzwälder

Zenzaburo Kojima at Taka Ishii

Astrid Svangren at Christian Andersen

Sarah Rapson, Carolyn Lazard, Adrian Morris at Essex Street

Neïl Beloufa at François Ghebaly

(more…)

December 11th, 2018

Art Basel Miami Beach 2018

Lynda Benglis at Paula Cooper Lynda Benglis Fandango, 1979 brass screening, plaster, gesso, oil base, gold leaf 36 x 24 x 3 in. (91.4 x 61 x 7.6 cm) © Lynda Benglis / Licensed by Artists Rights Society (ARS) New York. Courtesy Cheim & Read, New York, and Paula Cooper Gallery, New York. Photo: Steven Probert

Our selections from Art Basel Miami Beach 2018 can be viewed as a slideshow including individual works and booths from throughout the fair or by using the links to documentation of full booths below:

Tauba Auerbach, Mathew Cerletty, Matias Faldbakken, Goutam Ghosh, Ann Cathrin November Høibo, Mikael Lo Presti, Chadwick Rantanen, Julia Rommel, Torbjørn Rødland, Mari Slaattelid, Anna Zacharoff at STANDARD (OSLO)

Katinka Bock at Jocelyn Wolff

Shirley Jaffe at Nathalie Obadia

Lara Favaretto, Mark Handforth, Tunga, Sam Falls, Mario García Torres, Lothar Baumgarten, Jac Leirner at Franco Noero

Stephan Dillemuth, Egan Frantz, Andrea Fraser, Sayre Gomez, JPW3, Martin Kippenberger, Martin Kippenberger & Albert Oehlen, Michael Krebber, Albert Oehlen, Martha Rosler, Christine Wang, Gang Zhao, Heimo Zobernig at Nagel Draxler

Peter Alexander, Larry Bell, Christo and Jeanne-Claude, Mary Corse, Robert Irwin, Craig Kauffman, John McCracken, James Turrell, Doug Wheeler at Pace Gallery

Kahlil Robert Irving at Callicoon Fine Arts

Joyce J. Scott at Peter Blum

Vern Blosum, Park McArthur, Zak Prekop, Cameron Rowland at Essex Street

Carlos Reyes at Bodega

Barbara Bloom, Megan Marrin, Greg Parma Smith at David Lewis

Mel Bochner, Alex Hay, Matt Mullican, Catherine Murphy, Thomas Schütte at Peter Freeman

Peter Halley, Mark Handforth, Josh Kline, Steven Shearer, Paul Lee at Modern Art

Mary Corse, Charles Harlan, Sam Moyer, Mika Tajima at Kayne Griffin Corcoran

Marguerite Humeau at Clearing

(more…)