Art Fairs

December 14th, 2019

NADA Miami 2019

Yu Nishimura at KAYOKOYUKI Courtesy KAYOKOYUKI, Tokyo

Our selections from NADA Miami 2019 can be viewed as a slideshow including individual works and booths from throughout the fair or by using the links to documentation of full booths below:

Mattea Perrotta at Et al. 

Masanori Tomita, Yu Nishimura, Yutaka Nozawa at KAYOKOYUKI

Benjamin Echeverria at Parisa Kind

Cassidy Toner, Elliott Jamal Robbins, Steffani Jemison, Ben Morgan-Cleveland at Kai Matsumiya

Emily Ludwig Shaffer at L’INCONNUE

Elise Ferguson at Halsey McKay

Kathia St.Hilaire at Derek Eller

Zach Meisner, Michael Madrigali, Chloe Seibert at MICKEY

Michelle Grabner, Mari Eastman, Sky Hopinka at The Green Gallery 

Anna Schachinger at Sophie Tappeiner

Max Brand, Markus Ebner, Lin May Saeed, Lea von Wintzingerode at Jacky Strenz

Martin Soto Climent, Gina Beavers, Dona Nelson, Anthony Burdin at Michael Benevento

Al Freeman, Anna Weyant, Cynthia Talmadge, Kunle Martins, LaKela Brown, Richard Tinkler at 56 Henry

Willa Wasserman at Downs & Ross

Shikeith at ltd los angeles

Leilah Babirye at Gordon Robichaux

Farley Aguilar at Lyles & King

Takashi Yasumura, Miki Mochizuka, Richard Aldrich, J. Parker Valentine, Naotaka Hiro, Shimon Minamikawa at MISAKO & ROSEN

Aaron Gilbert at Lulu

(more…)

December 20th, 2017

Art Basel Miami Beach 2017

Henrik Olesen at Franco NoeroCourtesy of the artist and Franco Noero, Turin. Photo by Sebastiano Pellion di Persano.

Our selections from Art Basel Miami Beach 2017 can be viewed as a slideshow including individual works and booths from throughout the fair or by using the links to documentation of full booths below:

Carl Mannov at Christian Andersen

Kathryn Andrews, Monica Bonvicini, Claudia Comte, Katharina Grosse, Camille Henrot at König

Alisa Baremboym, Amy Yao, Anicka Yi, Antoine Catala, Janiva Ellis, Josh Kline, Michele Abeles, Nolan Simon, Stewart Uoo at 47 Canal

Yuri Pattison at Mother’s Tankstation

Nicolas Ceccaldi at Real Fine Arts

Dirk Bell, Leda Bourgogne, Matti Braun, Philipp Gufler at BQ

Lucy Dodd, Don Kasper at David Lewis

Torey Thornton at Essex Street

Dirk Bell, Leda Bourgogne, Matti Braun, Philipp Gufler at BQ

Ned Vena at Société

A.K. Burns at Callicoon Fine Arts

Allan McCollum, Angela de la Cruz, Richard Deacon, Pat Steir at Thomas Schulte

Nina Beier, Matias Faldbakken, Goutam Ghosh, Alex Hubbard, Ann Cathrin November Høibo, Torbjørn Rødland, Josh Smith at STANDARD (OSLO)

Dara Friedman at Supportico Lopez

Ed Atkins, Gillian Carnegie, Peter Wächtler at dépendance

Haegue Yang and Kurimanzutto

Pamela Rosenkranz, R.H. Quaytman, Jean-Luc Moulène, Scott Lyall, Sam Lewitt, Liz Deschenes, Jimmy Raskin, Rochelle Goldberg, Pieter Schoolwerth, Yuji Agematsu at Miguel Abreu

Emily Sundblad, Alex Hubbard at House of Gaga

Ann Craven, John Divola, Nate Lowman, Neal Jones, Rosy Keyser, Sarah Charlesworth at Maccarone

Judith Bernstein at The Box

Ad Minoliti, Than Hussein Clark at Crèvecoeur

Jill Mulleady at Freedman Fitzpatrick

Haim Steinbach, Alain Séchas at Laurent Godin

Isabelle Cornaro, Olga Balema at Hannah Hoffman

(more…)