Benoit Platéus

December 14th, 2019

NADA Miami 2019

Yu Nishimura at KAYOKOYUKI Courtesy KAYOKOYUKI, Tokyo

Our selections from NADA Miami 2019 can be viewed as a slideshow including individual works and booths from throughout the fair or by using the links to documentation of full booths below:

Mattea Perrotta at Et al. 

Masanori Tomita, Yu Nishimura, Yutaka Nozawa at KAYOKOYUKI

Benjamin Echeverria at Parisa Kind

Cassidy Toner, Elliott Jamal Robbins, Steffani Jemison, Ben Morgan-Cleveland at Kai Matsumiya

Emily Ludwig Shaffer at L’INCONNUE

Elise Ferguson at Halsey McKay

Kathia St.Hilaire at Derek Eller

Zach Meisner, Michael Madrigali, Chloe Seibert at MICKEY

Michelle Grabner, Mari Eastman, Sky Hopinka at The Green Gallery 

Anna Schachinger at Sophie Tappeiner

Max Brand, Markus Ebner, Lin May Saeed, Lea von Wintzingerode at Jacky Strenz

Martin Soto Climent, Gina Beavers, Dona Nelson, Anthony Burdin at Michael Benevento

Al Freeman, Anna Weyant, Cynthia Talmadge, Kunle Martins, LaKela Brown, Richard Tinkler at 56 Henry

Willa Wasserman at Downs & Ross

Shikeith at ltd los angeles

Leilah Babirye at Gordon Robichaux

Farley Aguilar at Lyles & King

Takashi Yasumura, Miki Mochizuka, Richard Aldrich, J. Parker Valentine, Naotaka Hiro, Shimon Minamikawa at MISAKO & ROSEN

Aaron Gilbert at Lulu

(more…)

September 15th, 2013

“Celluloid Brushes” at Ludlow 38

Sascha Braunig

Artists: Saâdane Afif, Abel Auer, Thomas Bayrle, James Beckett, Aline Bouvy & John Gillis, Daniel Bozhkov, Sascha Braunig, Wolfgang Breuer, Marco Bruzzone, Ben Cain, Michael Callies, David Catherall, François Curlet, Keren Cytter, Koenraad Dedobbeleer, Jos de Gruyter, Donuts, Jana Euler, David Evrard, Loretta Fahrenholz, Michael François, Olivier Foulon, Rainer Ganahl, Patrice Gaillard & Claude, Kendell Geers, Manuel Gnam, Mai Hofstad Gunnes, Karl Holmqvist, Nina Könnemann, Silvia Kolbowski, Steinar Haga Kristensen, Franciska Lambrechts, Doris Lasch, Hans Friedrich Lissman, Gareth Long, Hans-Christian Lotz, Mathieu Malouf, Valérie Mannaerts, Gloria Maximo, Sophie Nys, Jurgen Ots, Benoit Platéus, Sam Pulitzer, Boris Rebetez, Jimmy Robert, Carissa Rodriguez, Anne Speier, Tobias Spichtig & Laura Koerfer, Robert Suermondt, Derek Sullivan, Megan Francis Sullivan, Zin Taylor, Erik Thys, Robin Vanbesien, Michael Van Den Abeele, Richard Venlet, Bernard Voita & Mitja Tusek, Boy Vereecken, Gert Verhoeven, Pieter Vermeersch, Danh Vo, Leen Voet, Peter Wächtler, Michael White, Stefan Wilke, Stephen Wilks, Barbara Woutermartens, B. Wurtz

Venue: Ludlow 38, New York

Exhibition Title: Celluloid Brushes

Date: July 14 – September 1, 2013

Click here to view slideshow

"Celluloid Brushes" at Ludlow 38

Gloria Maximo

Steinar Haga Kristensen

Full gallery of images, press release and link available after the jump.

(more…)