Liz Deschenes

December 14th, 2019

Art Basel Miami Beach 2019

Haegue Yang at kurimanzutto Image courtesy of the artist and kurimanzutto, Mexico City

Our selections from ** Miami Beach 2019 can be viewed as a slideshow including individual works and booths from throughout the fair or by using the links to documentation of full booths below.

Kenneth Bergfeld at Project Native Informant

Mernet Larsen at James Cohan

Emilio Cruz at Corbett vs. Dempsey

Beverly Pepper at Kayne Griffin Corcoran

Ross Blackener, Cosima von Bonin, Charline von Heyl, Heimo Zobernig, Sean Landers, Seth Price at Petzel

Liz Deschenes, Pamela Rosenkranz, Sam Lewitt at Miguel Abreu

Woody De Othello at Mridians Section, Jessica Silverman

Hannah van Bart at Boesky

Torkwase Dyson at Rhona Hoffman

Haegue Yang at Greene Naftali

Judith Hopf at Metro Pictures

Polly Apfelbaum, Alice Attie, Herbert Brandl, Michal Bundy, Helmut Federale, Katharina Grosse, Imi Knoebel, Daniel Knorr, Caitlin Lonegan, Jessica Stockholder, Christopher Wool at Galerie nächst St. Stephan Rosemarie Schwarzwälder

Zenzaburo Kojima at Taka Ishii

Astrid Svangren at Christian Andersen

Sarah Rapson, Carolyn Lazard, Adrian Morris at Essex Street

Neïl Beloufa at François Ghebaly

(more…)

December 20th, 2017

Art Basel Miami Beach 2017

Henrik Olesen at Franco NoeroCourtesy of the artist and Franco Noero, Turin. Photo by Sebastiano Pellion di Persano.

Our selections from Art Basel Miami Beach 2017 can be viewed as a slideshow including individual works and booths from throughout the fair or by using the links to documentation of full booths below:

Carl Mannov at Christian Andersen

Kathryn Andrews, Monica Bonvicini, Claudia Comte, Katharina Grosse, Camille Henrot at König

Alisa Baremboym, Amy Yao, Anicka Yi, Antoine Catala, Janiva Ellis, Josh Kline, Michele Abeles, Nolan Simon, Stewart Uoo at 47 Canal

Yuri Pattison at Mother’s Tankstation

Nicolas Ceccaldi at Real Fine Arts

Dirk Bell, Leda Bourgogne, Matti Braun, Philipp Gufler at BQ

Lucy Dodd, Don Kasper at David Lewis

Torey Thornton at Essex Street

Dirk Bell, Leda Bourgogne, Matti Braun, Philipp Gufler at BQ

Ned Vena at Société

A.K. Burns at Callicoon Fine Arts

Allan McCollum, Angela de la Cruz, Richard Deacon, Pat Steir at Thomas Schulte

Nina Beier, Matias Faldbakken, Goutam Ghosh, Alex Hubbard, Ann Cathrin November Høibo, Torbjørn Rødland, Josh Smith at STANDARD (OSLO)

Dara Friedman at Supportico Lopez

Ed Atkins, Gillian Carnegie, Peter Wächtler at dépendance

Haegue Yang and Kurimanzutto

Pamela Rosenkranz, R.H. Quaytman, Jean-Luc Moulène, Scott Lyall, Sam Lewitt, Liz Deschenes, Jimmy Raskin, Rochelle Goldberg, Pieter Schoolwerth, Yuji Agematsu at Miguel Abreu

Emily Sundblad, Alex Hubbard at House of Gaga

Ann Craven, John Divola, Nate Lowman, Neal Jones, Rosy Keyser, Sarah Charlesworth at Maccarone

Judith Bernstein at The Box

Ad Minoliti, Than Hussein Clark at Crèvecoeur

Jill Mulleady at Freedman Fitzpatrick

Haim Steinbach, Alain Séchas at Laurent Godin

Isabelle Cornaro, Olga Balema at Hannah Hoffman

(more…)